MAY A.S. XXII (1987) |
|
16 |
- Crown Tourney VIII, Lonely Tower
- Tourney Winner: Valens of Flatrock
|
30-31 |
- War of the Lilies, Lake Perry
- Pelican: Edward Cire Greymoor
Calon Cross: Elisabeth du Rossingol Torse: Lawerence the Leech
|
June |
|
7 |
- Champion Tourney, Linwood Park
- Tourney Winner: Robert of the Woodlands
Lucistnik: Bear AIA: Moriath Jarnulfsdottir AOD: Moriath Jarnulfsdottir
|
July |
|
19 |
- Baronial Birthday Bash, Linwood Park
- Drop Spindal: Ceithlein nic Ruaidhri
|
September |
|
4-6 |
- Tournament of Valor VIII, Camp Hiawathia
- Tourney Winner: Roderick
Guardian of Valor: Roderick Baron: Tedrick von Wolfshcatten Baroness: Aideen the Audious AOA: Gabrielle la Fiorentine, Briallen of the Golden Snakes, Gwaine ap Tristian, Harold Ironross, Triston Rory de Jarses Torse: Ceithlenn nic Ruaidhri Radiant Lioness: Lawrence the Leech Golden Heart: Hywela Frech ferch Wyddell, Marie Chantal AOD: Tristan Rory de Jorz, Griffith ap Gabriel
|
13 |
- Baronal Court, Linwood Park?
- Golden Heart: Robert of the Woodlands
|
19 |
- Coronation, Bois d’Arc
- Duke: William V'tavia
Duchess: Mammara Leona Sword of Calontir: William V'tavia
|
November |
|
14 |
- Crown IX, Camp Hiawatha
- Tourney Winner: Thorvald the Golden
Leather Mallet: Moriagh Teige O'Faithlhertiagh Golden Swan: Aideen the Audacious, Dana Latona Queen's Chalice: Griffith ap Gabriel Torse: Hywela Frech ferch Wyddel
|
21 |
- Champion Tourney, Sim Park
- Tourney Winner: Gabriel ap Morgan
Straz: Aelfric Frithariksson VIC: Dana Latona, Hywela Frech ferch Wyddell AIS: Moriagh Teige O'Flaithbheartiagh AOD: Aindries Asher, Ross, Courtney, Maren, Aleta Sile de la Vaga Vojak: Corwin MacQuillen, Harald Isenross
|
December |
|
12 |
- Krist Kinder/R.U.S.H., Forgotten Sea
- Pelican: Elisabeth de Rossignol
Torse: Robert of the Woodlands, Gideon Iron-Smith
|
January |
|
9 |
- Twelth Night, Lonely Tower
- KSCA: Tedrick von Wolfshcatten
Iren Hyrd: Lawrence Taillefer the Leech
|
March |
|
12 |
- Coronation, Lonely Tower
- KSCA: Robert of the Woodlands
|
27 |
- Baronal Court, Linwood Park
- AOD: Stephen Egan O'Bannon, Duncan MacOwen, Lockinvar ap Shameen, Moriagn Teige O'Flaithbheartiagh, Demetrius Il Condottiere, Col_Morogh, Andre Miguel de la Croix, Asketil Gustafsdottir
VIC: Conrad von Klavius
|
April |
|
16 |
- Champion Tourney, Aley/Stanely Park
- Tourney Winner: Frederick Parke of Alcyon
Warlord Tourney: David the Chaste Lucistnik: Ld. Bear AOD: Kendall, Heather, Kerare Morria de la Mont Jorz, Morgana the Faire Vojak: Col-Morogh Straz: Lawrence the Leech
|
23-24 |
- Kansas Newman Renaissance Faire
|
30 |
- Kansas Newman Renaissance Faire
|
|
|
MAY A.S. XXIII (1988) |
|
1 |
- Kansas Newman Renaissance Faire
- Golden Heart: Philippa Lloyd de Tarifa
AOD: Russ, Hrafnhildr o Llandnssal
|
21 |
- Crown X, Forgotten Sea
- Calon Cross: Hywela Frech ferch Wyddel
Golden Swan: Hrafnhild o Llandyssal
|
28-29 |
- War of the Lilies, Carlsby
- Archery: Ld. Bear
Research Paper: Thomas Bacon Metalwork: Kendal of Rosewood
|
June |
|
5 |
- Baronial Court, Linwood Park
|
11 |
- Rites of Spring, Bois d'Arc
- Arts & Sciences: Hywela Frech ferch Wyddel
|
July |
|
2-4 |
- Interkingdom V, Moonshadowe
- Metalwork: Kendel of Rosewood
Iren-Fyrd: Harald Isenross, Rolf Rustig of Redshadow AOA: Moriath Jarnulfsdottir, Stephan Egan O'Bannon
|
23 |
- Baronial Birthday Bash, Linwood Park/Kincaid Park Clubhouse
- Tourney Winner: Chrystopher Kensor
Quest: Kendal, Morgan, Christopher, Jessica, Courtney, Maran, Jamie, Kirsten AIS: Kendall of Rosewood AOD: Matthew Veslar: Gabriel ap Morgan, Bear, Tristan Rory de Jorses, Aelfric Frithariksson, Stephen Egan O'Bannon, Duncan McOwen Zeman Straz: Gabriel ap Morgan, Bear, Tristan Rory de Jorses VIC: Kendal of Rosewood Golden Heart: Tristan Rory de Jorses
|
September |
|
2-4 |
- Valor Tourney, Camp Hiawatha
- Tourney Winner: Caohmin McKee
Guardian: Lorell of Shrewsbury Boar Hunt: team of Robert of Grandlock Live Chess: team of Conrad von Klavius Archery: Sir Stephen of Norfolk Fyrdman: Hrfnhildr o Llandyssul Needlework: Istvan Kostva Costuming: Elisabeth de Rossignol Weaving: Carolyn Buxton General Sciences: Aelfric Frithariksson General Arts: Marie Chantal Dragonfly in any Medium: Gilliam de Ravely Honorable Mention: Demetrius il Condottiere KSCA: Gaberial ap Morgan Star of V'tavia: Lawrence Taillefer the Leech Golden Swan: Kasimira Varena Darcy, Marie Chantel Leather Mallet: Frederick Parke of Alcyon, Aubrey Kendall of Rosewood Torse: Tristan Rory de Jorses AOA: Robert the Scot, Aindries Asher, David Nevill the Chaste, Aleta Sile de la Vega, Demetrius il Condottierro Golden Heart: Briallen ferch Cadfael
|
17 |
- Coronation, Coeur d'Ennui
- Thegn: Elisabeth de Rossignol
AOA: Lochinvar ap Shammen
|
November |
|
5 |
- Crown Tourney XI, Three Rivers
|
12 |
- Champion Tourney/Tuia & Aelfric Wedding, Kiwanis Park
- Tourney Winner: Earl Sir Edward Cire
Best Man Winner: Hrfnhildr o Llandyssul Radiant Lioness: Janos Santa Golden Heart: Eoin Scott na Daigniche, Katriana op den Dyke VIC: Marie Chantal, Hrafnhildr o Llandyssul AIA: Demetrius il Condottiero, William V'tavia AIS: Frederick Park, Demetrius il Condottiero, Patrick Muldoon AOD: David the Chaste Vojak: Hrfnhildr o Llandyssul Vesslar: David the Chaste
|
December |
|
10 |
- Yule Feast, Camp Hiawatha
- Radiant Lioness: Aelfric Frithariksson
AOD: Gwendolyn O'Shaughnessey AIA: Kasimira Verena d'Arcy, Saerlaith nic Uilliam O'Ceallaigh Veslar: Rhondalynn O'Shaughnessy
|
April |
|
1 |
- Mortification of Auntie Ceithlenn, Lake Afton
- Warlord: Fredrick Parke
Melting Snowball: Robert the Scot Bardic: Tuia Kynara of Illyricum and Aelfric Frithariksson Vojak: Thorgrim, Andre Miguel da la Croix, Aubrey Kendall of Rosewood AIS: Andrew Asher, Thorgrim
|
23-24 |
- Kansas Newman Renaissance Faire
|
29-30 |
- Kansas Newman Renaissance Faire
|
|
|
MAY A.S. XXIV (1989) |
|
17 |
- Baronial Court, Linwood Park
- AOD: Leopold
|
June |
|
17 |
- Champion Tourney, Linwood Park
- Tourney Winner: Chystopher Kynstor (Gabriel ap Morgan)
Arts & Science Champion: Elisabeth du Rossignol Luchistnik: Gwendolyn Morna O'Shaughnessey Science: Lawrence Taillefer the Leech Arts: Demetrius il Condottiero Golden Heart: Caithlenn ni Ruaidhri, Gabriel ap Morgan, Hrfnhildr o Llandyssul AIS: Gawayne ap Tristram, Leonardo de Kalimari AIA: Andrew Asher, Caithleen ni Ruaidhri, Kera de Jorses, Annys de Vernun of Kettering, Andre Miguel de la Croix, Odindisa, Aubrey Kendall of Rosewood AOD: Kasimire Verena d'Arcy, Annys de Vernun of Kettering, Lora Anne the Silent, Lucien, Jonathan Stewart, Ian Michae O'Shaughnessy Zeman Straz: Gwendoyn O'Shaughnessy, Steffan Egan O'Bannon Veslar: Aubrey Kendall of Rosewood, Jonathon Stewart, Throgrim Hrothgarsson, Magnus O'Carson, Robert the Scot, Zani the Lost, Donnechahd MacAoghan
|
24 |
- First Annual Cooking Symposium, Kincaid Apt Clubhouse
|
July |
|
1 |
- War of the Lilies, Carlsby
- Iren-Fyrd: Gawayne ap Tristan
|
September |
|
1-4 |
- Valor Tourney X, Camp Hiawatha
- Tourney Winner: Tomeeki Mahood Washi Yomeerriun Ta'if
Guardian: Caoimhin McKee Laural: Elisabeth de Rossignol Golden Swan: Thomas Bacon, Ceithlenn nic Ruaidhri, Gabriel ap Morgan, Demetrius il Condottiero, Eoin Scott na Daigniche AOA: Searlaith nic Uilliam O'Ceallaigh, Corwin MacCailein, Gwendolyn O'Shaughessey, Thorgrim HrothgarssonReynaldo el Bianco, Andre Meguel del a Croix, Jonathan Steward, Kera de Jores Queen's Chalice: Ysabel Marie Etiene de Navarre Torse: Leonardo de Kalimari, Marie Chantel, Briallen ferch Vikingr, Stephan Egan O'Bannon Iren-Fyrd: Magnus O'Carr Radiant Lioness: Marie Chantal
|
October |
|
28 |
- Vatavia Collegium, Northwest General Practice
|
November |
|
12 |
- Champions Tourney, South Linwood Park
- Tourney Winner: Hrafnhildr o Landyssul
|
December |
|
16 |
- Kris Kinder, Forgotten Sea
- Pelican: Hywela Frech ferch Wyddel
Saethwr-Fyrd: Gabriel ap Morgan
|
30 |
- An Irish Christmas, Camp Hiawatha
- Arts & Sciences: Annys de Vernun
Star of Vativia: Marie Chantal Golden Heart: Gwendolyn O'Shaughnessey AOD: Dietrich Eisenhart, Ala of Featherstone, Lelia ni Lachtna O Caghill, Leopold, Thorgrim, Ivar the Neckless AIS: Lucien, Tristan Rory de Jorses Vojak: Leopold, Ivar the Neckless, Robert the Scot Straz: Hrafnihldr o Llandyssul, Gawayne ap Tristram Zeman Straz: Zanni the Lost, Dietrick Eisenhart, Jonathan Stewart
|
January |
|
20 |
- Bardic Competition, Kincaid Park Apt Clubhouse
- Winner: Earl Sir Gaberial ap Morgan
|
January |
|
21 |
- Cub Scout Camp-o-ree, Lake Afton
|
27-29 |
- Renaissance Faire, Kansas Newman
|
|
|
MAY A.S. XXV (1990) |
|
18-19 |
- Crown Tourney, Camp Hiawatha
- Tourney Winner: Sir Gabriel ap Morgan
IKAC: Deitrich Eisenhart AOA: Ala of Featherstone, Annys de Vernum of Kettering, Ivar the Neckless, Dirik von Rosswold Golden Swan: William V'tavia Torse: Gawayne ap Tristam, Eoin Scott na Daingniche
|
June |
|
9 |
- Cooking Symposium, Institue of Logopedics
|
30 |
- Baronial Court, Kansas Newman
- Tourney Winner: Reynaldo il Bianco
Luchistik: Balroc Bardic: Aelfric Fritharicsson VIC: Dietrich Eisenhart AIS: Uracca AOD: Searlaith nic Uilliam O'Ceallaigh, Alanna, Chonrad von Ravenna, Ulric Hossfeldmann, Sean MacDuinnehinn, James Corteville, Branwin Gwynneth McCuithbert, Eckerich, Elsbeth of Briarwood, Galen McDonald, Cirdor Lesson, Eleanor ap Rhiwallon, Zanni the Lost Vojak: Demetrius il Condottierro, Fergus McRodiglass, Grim Wulfhereson Vesslar: Sean MacDuinnehinn, Grim Wulfhereso, Rinaldo il Bianco, Ricardo the Battler, Balroc, Vlad Hendrickson, Big Bear Golden Heart: Chonrad von Ravenna
|
July |
|
14 |
- Interkingdom Peace, Bois d’Arc
- A&: Tristan Rory de Jores
Archery: Balroc Archery Dragon shoot: Balroc
|
29 |
- Birthday Bash, Kansas Newman
- Tourney Winner(Bastard Sword): Reynaldo il Bianco
Tourney Winner(Weapon & Shield, Weapon of Choice): Fredrick Park of Alcyon Archery: Balroc AOD: Mistra of Hammerstorm AIS: Throttmar Thorgrimsson, Rhys Leonhard von Pohl, Col Murrought MacMuirteach, Fergus MacRodiglass,Haakon Thorhallsson, Kerare de Jorz AIA: Mistra of Hammerstorm VIC: Annys de Vernun of Kettering, Tristan Rory de Jorz, Balroc
|
September |
|
1-3 |
- Valor Tourney, Camp Hiawatha
- Tourney Winner: Balvin Thorfinnsson
Guardian: Lorrell of Shewsbury Valor Archer: Dietrich von Isenhart IKAC (junior): Ian Micheal O'saughneessey IKAC (senior): Wolfram Darts: Cormac O'Sullivan Ax Throwing: Hercuon Warlord: Sir Richard Cooking (main dish): Katherine de Develin Cooking (other): Galen MacDonald Research: Alina Mero Bright & Gwyn Wallace of Carlisle Leatherwork: Morgan the Tanner Weaving: Brenna y Cumbran Poetry: Blas Brewing: Demetrius il Condottierri Armoring: Moriagh Teige O'Flaithbheartaigh Overall A & S: Balvin Throfinnsson Man-at-Arms/Fyrdman: Alan Merriweather Baron: Gawyane ap Tristam Baroness: Briallen ferch Vikingr Calon Lily: Marie Chantal AOA: Galen MacDonald Zeman Straz: Balroc, Big Bear
|
15 |
- Coronation, Crescent Moon
- King: Gabriel ap Morgan
Queen: Hywela Ferch Frech Wyddel Iren-Fyrd: Andre Miguel de la Croix, Rinaldo il Bianco Queen's Endorsement of Distinction: Elisabeth du Rossinol
|
October |
|
6 |
- Archery Event, Three Rivers
- Saethr Fyrd: Dietrick Eisenhart, Tristan Rory de Jorz
|
17 |
- Baronial Court, Linwood Park
- Zeman Straz: Ricardo the Battler, Vlad Hendriksson
|
November |
|
17 |
- Champion's Tourney, Kansas Newman
- Tourney Winner: Thorgrim Hrothgarsson
Arts: Catriona de Brynton Sciences: Kera de Jorz A & S Champion: Demetrius il Condottierri Golden Heart: Annys de Vernun of Kettering, Kerare de Jorz AOD: Fergus Mac Ruaidhri Ghlais, Vlad Hendriksson
|
December |
|
8 |
- Kris Kender, Forgotten Sea
- Saethr Fyrd: Big Bear
|
29 |
- Yule Feast, Minisa Park
- Tourney Winners: Rinaldo il Bianco, Magnus O'Carr, Sir Tedrick, Throgrim Hrothgarsson
Best all around fighter: Eric Dessert: Kasimira Verne D'Arcy, Fiadnaita VIC: Big Bear of Haven AOD: Aengus MacCleod Vojak: Smoot, Leonardo il Calamara Golden Heart: Leonardo il Calamara, James Corteville
|
January |
|
12 |
- Twelth Night, Lonely Tower
- Leather Mallet: Demetrius il Condottiero
|
26 |
- Baronial Thing, Minisa Park
(made offical on 2/2) - AOA: Zanni the Lost, James Corteville, Alana Renault, Conrad von Ravenna, Lelia ni Lachtanain uf Chathail, Eleanor ap Rhywallon, Throdmar Throgrimsson
Leather Mallet: Annys de Vernun of Kettering, Gawayne ap Tristam, Leonardo il Calamaro Queen's Chalice: Courtney of Vatavia Torse: Gwendolynn Morna O'Shaughessey, Sean Angus MacDuinnchinn Golden Swan: Searlaith ni Uillam O'Ceallaigh
|
March |
|
16 |
- Coronation
- Duke: Gabriel ap Morgan
Duchess: Hywela Frech Ferch Wyddel
|
April |
|
13 |
- R.U.S.H.
|
20 |
- Vatavia-Triatian Conflict, Spinning Winds
- Winner: Chirurgeons
Boga Fyrd: Gwendolyn Morna O'Shaughnessey, Stephan Egan O'Bannon Iren Fyrd: Frederick Parke AOA: Brunhilde of Artesia, Lora Anne the Silent, Asketil Gustafdatter
|
23 |
- Shakespeare's Birthday Party
|
26-28 |
- Kansas Newman Renaissence Faire
|