MAY A.S. XXVI (1991) |
|
25 |
- Baronial Thing, Minisa Park
- Tourney Winner: Frederick Park
Mother of all Melees: Magnus O'Carr Bardic: Sean Angus MacDuinnchinn AIS: Eirik Asvaldsson, Marie Chantal, Searlaith nic Uilliam O'Ceallaigh, Catriona de Brynton VIC: Demetrius il Condottierri AOD: Anne Lockwood, Catriona de Brynton, William Fidget, Big Bear of Haven Golden Heart: Ala of Featherstone
|
June |
|
22 |
- Luchistnik Shoot and Bardic Championship, Kansas Newman
- Luchistnik: Dietrich Isenhart
Knife Throw: Dietrich Isenhart Spear Throw: Grim Wolfheresson Quarter the Stump: Dietrich Isenhart Ranged Ax: Balroc Ivarsson Speed Shooting: Dietrich Isenhart Willow Wand: Tristan Rory de Jorz Best Overall Team: Big Bear, Balroc, Locnar, Throgrim, Ragnar, Grim Wolfheresson Bardic: Searlaeth nic Uilliam O'Ceallaigh Torse: Demetrius il Condottierro
|
July |
|
13 |
- BUSH
- Novice Bardic: Anne of Lockewood
|
17 |
- Baronial Court, Linwood Park
- AOD: Sibeal O'h'Ogain
|
August |
|
9 |
- ...
- VIC: Cationa de Brynton
|
31 |
- Valor Tourney, Camp Hiawatha
- AOA: Fergus mic Ruaidhri Ghlais, Balroc Ivarson, Sibeal O'h'Ogain, Alis Marie de la Ney, Anne Lockwood
Chief Bard: Aindries ap Daffyd Boga Hyrd: Big Bear of Haven
|
September |
|
1-2 |
- Valor Tourney, Camp Hiawatha
- Tourney Winner: Christopher Kensor
Guardian: Lorell of Shrewsbury Quiver of Archer: Big Bear of Haven Archer Guardian: Dietrick Isenhart Avatar: Rinald il Bianco Assassins Tourney: Sean MacDonald Bardic: Myfanwy ferch Tangwystl Cooking: Gwyneth Espicer Ceramic/Pottery, Poetry, Illumination, Overall Science: Karina des Penses Overall A & S: Remlin du Sorliel Levant Caligraphy, Best Use of Blue & Gold: Grania ni Ruaidh Costuming: Richard Randolph Brewing: Kear de Jorz Chainmail: Charles de Cordena Leatherworking: Lars Armouring: ? IKAC (children jr): James Bromaire IKAC (children sr): Arthur Bromiare Axe Throw: Dietrick Isenhart Retreating Target: Sigfried Stanislaus Royal Round, Knife Throw, Arrow Slit, Reversed Target: Big Bear Damsel in Distress: Tristan Rory de Jorz Man-at-Arms/Fyrdman Tourney: Erikir Thrimsson Knight/Huscarl Tourney: Karl Sturmfyre
|
18 |
- Baronial Court, Linwood Park
- VIC: Kera de Jorz, Grim Wulfheresson
AIA: Anne Lockwood, Shannon, Sean Angus MacDuinnchinn, Jovan Greyhawk AOD: Conrad of Vatavia, Grim Wulfheresson, Balroc, Ragnor, Maeve Kelly de Navarre, James Bromaire, Arthur Bromaire, Reina, Shad Sherry Treasure of Vatavia: Sean Angus MacDuinnchinn Golden Heart: Eleanor ap Rhiwallon, Throdmar
|
19-23 |
- Harvest Faire, Western Calontir
- Shrinking Target, Timed Shoot, Arrow Slit, Best Overall Archer, Ranged Ax: Big Bear of Haven
Segmentad Ax, Multiple Form Ax, Best Overall: Tristran Rory de Jorz Multiple Form Knife, Segmented Knife, Ranged Knife: Bear of Dragonroost Children's Archery (junior): James Bromaire Children's Archery (senior): Arthur Bromaire Boga Hyrd: Dietrick Isenhart AOA: Grim Wulfheresson, Rune of Artesia Torse: Aindries ap Daffyd, Annys de Vernun of Kettering
|
October |
|
13 |
- Baronial Champions Tourney, Sedgwick County Park
- Tourney Winner: Rinaldo il Bianco
A&S Champion: Kera de Jorz Arts: Kathleen Irwin Sciences: Demetrius il Condottierri VIC: Galen MacDonald AOD: Kathleen Irwin Vojack: Deitrich EisenHart, Balroc the Archer
|
19 |
- Scottish Gala, Royal Scottish Co
|
25-27 |
- The Battle of Bride Keep, Lazy HW Ranch
|
November |
|
20 |
- Baronal Court, Southlake Village Apt. Clubhouse
- First Vatavian Corp of Engineers-Mechanized: Aidries ap Daffyd, Ala of Featherstone, Sean Angus MacDuinnchinn, Eleanor ap Rhiwallon Galen MacDonald, Lawrence Tailefer the Leech, Phillipa Lloyd de Tarifa, Marie Chantal Delaire, Leonardo il Calimaro, Deitrich Eisenhart, Fynn MacGuire, (Thomas Bacon)
AOD: Fynn MacGuire,John Bromaire, William Blackfox, Alexandria Conchur MacLaurane Mc Cleoid, Robyn Gabhan, Elaine Gabhan, Gwenhevare d'Avignon, Mellisandre d'Avignon, Shannon, Rand Alder AIA: Ala of Featherstone, John Bromaire, Catriona de Brynton AIS: Alise Marie Delaney VIC: James Bromaire, Arthur Bromaire Golden Heart: Saerlaith nic Uilliam O'Ceallaigh, Rinald il Bianco
|
23 |
- Caloncon, Lost Moor
- Sceathr Hyrd: Tristan Rory de Jorz
|
January |
|
11 |
- Yule in Vatavia, Sedgwick County Park
- Vesslar: Conchur MacLaurane McCleoid, Erik Asvaldsson, Thomas Foxmoor, John Bromaire
Vojak: Ragnar Wulfheresson Zeman Straz: Ragnar Wulfhersson Straz: Magnus O'Carr, Rinald il Bianco Overall A & S: Eleane Children's Calligraphy: Gwenhevare d'Avignon Boar Hunt: Glendore, Gabhan McDonald, Harald Isenross, Rinald il Bianco, Tedrick von Wolfschatten, Ida Lundy
|
22 |
- Baronial Court, Southlake Village Apt. Clubhouse
- AOD: Wanda the Wander, Bjorn Tor Storrsson, Anne Bromaire, Melissa, Katrie O'Caral, Jamie Cooper, Karen, Alis Marie Delany
VIC: Rinald il Bianco, Kathleen Irwin, Gwenhevare d'Avignon, Eliane d'Avignon, Gabhan McDonald Vesslar: Connor Duncan
|
25 |
- War Maneuvers, Standing Stones
- Boga Fyrd: Balroc
|
March |
|
7 |
- Coronation, Dun Ard
- Silver Hammer: Demetrius il Condottierro
|
14 |
- BUSH, Kansas Newman Admin Building
|
April |
|
25-26 |
- Kansas Newman Renaissance Faire
|
|
|
MAY A.S. XXVII (1992) |
|
2 |
- Event of Champions, Taillefer Farm
- Champion: Magnus O'Carr
Royal Round: Tristan Rory de Jorz Knife Throw: John Bromaire Woods Walk Through, Ax Throw: Big Bear of Haven Cheshire Walk: Dirik von Rosswald Luchistnik: Tristan Rory de Jorz Bardic Champion: Tedrick von Wolfschatten Straz: Fergus mic Rhauidhr Ghais Golden Heart: Kerrare del Mont de Jorz, Lora Anne the Silent Treasure of Vatavia: James Corteville, Rinald il Bianco, Lawrence Taillifer the Leech Dreamfeather: Eleanor ap Rhiwallon, Gabhan MacDhomhnuill, Kasamira Verena d'Arcy Star of Vatavia: Phillipa Llyod de Tarifa AOD: Eirik Asvaldsson, Jovan Greyhawk, Thomas Foxmoor, Col Morough AIA: Galen MacDonald, Hrafnhildr o Llandyssol, Sibeal O'h'Ogain, Lora Anne the Silent, Tedrick von Wolfschatten, Eckerich Rothvalken von Stromburg, Eirik Asvaldsson AIS: Big Bear of Haven
|
3 |
- Event of Champions, Taillefer Farm
- AOD: Wilhelm von Buren, Maureen O'Shaughnessy, Evan Patrick MacRhauri
|
20 |
- Baronial Court, Linwood Park
|
July |
|
4 |
- InterKingdom Peace, Bois D'Arc
- AOA: Eckerich von Rothvalken
Torse: Elanor ferch Rhiwallan, Galen MacDonald, Saerlaith nic Uilliam O'Caellaigh
|
19 |
- Baronial Birthday Bash, Kansas Newman
- Tourney Winner: Thorgrim Igorsson
Field Round, Spear, Ax Throw: Big Bear of Haven Knife Throw, Combat Archery, Royal Round, Overall: Lief of Cresent Moon A & S: Saerlaith nic Uilliam O'Caellaigh Bardic: Thomas Foxmoor Vojack: Eirik Asvaldsson
|
25 |
- BUSH, Kansas Newman, Admin Building
|
August |
|
22 |
- Mad Dogs and Englishmen, Carlsby
- Iren Fyrd: Fergus nic Ruaidkri Glais
|
September |
|
4-7 |
- Valor Tourney, Tailefer Farm
- Tourney Winner: Rorik of Galbraith
Guardian: Lorell of Shrewsbury Valor Archer: ? Quiver of Valor: Deitrick Eisenhart AOA: Thomas Foxmoor, Jovan Greyhawk, Eliane Marie Nazaire d'Avignon, Throdmar Thorgimsson, Kathleen Irwin, Connor Duncan, John Bromere, Alexandria ferch Alleyne, Eric Asvaldsson Golden Swan: Sean Angus Macduinnchinn, Annys de Vernun of Kettering Torse: Ala of Featherstone Leather Mallet: Moriagh Teige O'Flaithbheartiagh, Marie Chantal Calon Cross: Lawrence the Leech
|
October |
|
3 |
- Scottish Gala, Royal Scottish Co
|
15 |
- Bardic Mini-Feast, Linwood Park
|
21 |
- Baronial Court, Linwood Park
- AOD: Connor Duncan, Johnathan the Lame, Saraid ni Conchobhair ui Seannaisaigh
AIS: Eliane Marie d'Avignon, Jovan Greyhawk
|
November |
|
21 |
- Fall Event of Champions, Lake Afton
- Bardic: Elwyn ap Lloyd
Tourney Winner: Ragnar Wolfheresson Luchisnik: Balroc VIC: Thorgrim Igorson Vesslar: Margarette de St. Martin-sur-Mer, Col Morough Treasure of Vatavia: Tedrick von Wolfschatten Dreamfeather: Stephan Egan O'Bannan
|
January |
|
9 |
- Yuletime in Vatavia, Dawson's Methodist Church
- A & S: John Bromaire
Ax: Tristan Rory de Jorz Overall Missile: Deitrich Eisenhart Tourney Winner: 1-Sir Richard, 2-Fergus mic Ruaidhri Ghlais, 3-Throdmar Thorgrimsson Radiant Lioness: Kasimira Verena d'Arcy Star of Vatavia: Tedrick von Wolfschatten Golden Swan: Ala of Featherstone, Catriona de Brynton Torse: Alis Marie Delaney, Sibeal O'h'ogain AOA: Bjorn Tor Storrsson, Vladmir Sennonvich, Gabhin mac Dhomnuill Leather Mallet: Kasimira Verena D'Arcy, Searlith nic Uilliam, Sean Angus MacDuinnchinn Queen's Chalice: Maren
|
13 |
- Baronial Court, Minisa Park
- VIC: John Bromaire, Countney of Vatavia
|
February |
|
6 |
- Costume Seminar, Forgotten Sea
- Calon Lily: Phillipa Lloyd de Tarifa
|
March |
|
24 |
- Baronial Court, Minisa Park
- AOD: Seana MacLeod
Treasure of Vatavia: Marie Chantal Delaire, Annys de Venun of Kettering
|
April |
|
24-25 |
- Kansas Newman Renaissance Faire
|
|
|
MAY A.S. XXVIII (1993) |
|
16 |
- Champions, Kansas Newman
- Tourney Winner: Ulf Runvargr
Lutchsnik: Vladimir Sennonovich A & S Champion: Sibeal O'h'Ogain Best Arts: Demetrious il COndotteirro Best Science: Tristan Rory de Jorz Bardic Champion: Thomas Foxmoor Cooking: Sibeal O'h'Ogain VIC: Margaret Anne MacFergus, Ulf Runvargr AIS: Muirann Mac Cormick AOD: Ulf Runvargr, Throttmarr Thorgrimsson, Margaret Anne MacFergus, Little Bear of Haven, Joseph Frederick of Vatavia, Yorik Bennett Yvonne, Kyle von Stump, Muirann MacCormack, Angus Clarius, Little John of Haven Treasure of Vatavia: Sibeal O'h'Ogain Dreamfeather: Dietrich Eisenhardt, Kathleen Irwin
|
28-30 |
- Outlaws of Tailifer, Tailifer Farm
- Overall Archery: Balroc Igorsson
Woods Walk: Magnus O'Carr AOD: Matthew of Haven, Lionel Mason VIC: Loknar Igorsson
|
June |
|
26 |
- Super Sunday, Kansas Newman
- Vojak: Throttmar Throgrimsson
|
July |
|
31 |
- Baronial Birthday Bash, Pawnee Prairie Park
- Overall Archery: Vladimir Sennonovich
Grinder: Margaret Anna nic Fhregheis Bean Bag: James Bromaire, Thora of Artesia Dragon Shoot: Arthur Bromaire Warlord: Dirik von Rosswald Best Dragonfly in any Media: Muirann MacCormack Most Period Art/Science: Thorgrim Igorsson, Eliane Marie Nazaree d'Avignon Bardic: Elwyn of Vatavia IKAC: LittleJohn of Haven AOD: Nialls Macagarhan
|
August |
|
17 |
- Baronial Court, Linwood Park
- VIC: Vladimir Sennonovich, Littlejohn of Haven
|
September |
|
3-6 |
- Valor Tourney, Tailifer Farm
- Tourney Winner: Thomas Shadan Secarius
Second: Frederick Parke Guardian of Valor: Lorell of Shrewsbury Valor Archery: Balroc Igorsson Archer Guardian: Big Bear of Haven A & S: Giselle Barrentree Special Competition: John Bromaire Avatar of Valor: Tamara Tysjachyvolosova Heraldic Shoot: Alexandria nic Allen, Vladimir Sennonovich, Rhyp von Poh,l Big Bear of Haven, Stephen Egan O'Bannan AOA: Riona Jullian MacAlistair, Little John of Haven, Deidre nic corc O'Beirne, Elywyn, Yorik Bennent Yvonnne, Margaret Anne MacFergus, Nialls, Maureen O'Seachausaigh, Col Morrogh, Anne Mercier Bromere, Maeve, Magnus of Artesia Golden Swan: Galen MacDonald, Sibeal O'H'Ooain Leather Mallet: Errik Asvaldsson, Jovan Greyhawk, Alise Marie Delaney, Fergus mic Rhuadri Glas Torse: Thomas Foxmoor, Rhys von Pohl, Lora Anne the Silent Iren Fyrd: Thorgrim
|
15 |
- Baronial Court, Linwood Park
|
October |
|
20 |
- Baronial Court, Minisa Park
- AOD: Vladimir Sennonovich, Valdemarf Gyldenstijarna, Cassandra O'h'Ogain
AIS: Eckerich Rothvalen von Stromburg VIC: Maeve Kelly de Navarre, Alexandria nic Alleyn, Eirik Asvaldsson
|
30 |
- RUSH, WSU
|
30 |
- Autumn Arrows, Calanais Nuadh
- Boga Fyrd: Margaret de St. Martin-sur-Mer
|
November |
|
7 |
- Fall Champions, Lake Afton
- Tourney Winner: Throttmar Throgrimsson
Banner Bearer: Ian Brannock Dreamfeather: Sibeal O'h'Ogain Luchisnik: Big Bear of Haven A & S Champion: Eleanor ferch Rhiwallon Sheep Stealing: Erin of Cheney Warlord: Tristan Rory de Jorz, Dirik von Rosswald, Magnus O'Carr, Fergus mic Ruaidhri Ghlais Treasure of Vatavia: Ala of Featherstone Vojak: Col-Morough mic Muirtaegh, Tristan Rory de Jorz, Dirik von Rosswald Goldern Heart: Eirik Asvaldsson Vesslar: Vladimir Sennonovich, Littlejohn of Haven
|
January |
|
15 |
- Yule of the Conquistadors, Raft Ranch
- A & S: Maeve Kelly de Navarre
VIC: Rhys Leonhard von Pohl Star of Vatavia: Annys de Vernon of Kettering
|
March |
|
16 |
- Baronial Court, Park Villa
|
April |
|
2 |
- BUSH, Minisa Park
- AOA: Gwenhevare Dominique Nazaire d'Avignon, Melisenda Brigitte Nazaire d'Avignon
Calon Cross: Gawayne ap Tristam, Annys de Vernun of Kettering
|
9 |
- Living the Dream, Crescent Moon
|
23-24 |
- Kansas Newman Renaissance Faire
|
|
|
MAY A.S. XXIX (1994) |
|
7 |
- Spring Champions, Pawnee Prairie Park
- Tourney Winner: Ian Brannock
Banner Bearer: Fergus mic Ruaidhri Ghlais Luchisik: Margaret de St. Martin-sur-Mer A & S Champion: Tristan Rory de Jorz Bardic Champion: Leonhard von Lowenturn Heraldic Display: Rhianwen ferch Bran ap Gwiffydd AOD: Heather Clarus AIA: Riona MacAllister VIC: Dirik von Rosswald Treasure of Vatavia: Kasamira Verena d'Arcy Golden Heart: Fergus mic Ruaidhri Ghlais Vojak: Rhianwen ferch Bran ap Gruffydd, Gabhainn Luath MacDhomhnuill, Ian Brannock Straz: Deitrich Eisenhart, Eirik Asvaldsson, Throttmarr Thorgrimsson Dreamfeather: Rhianwen ferch Bran ap Gruffydd Radiant Lioness: Eckerick Rothvalken von Stromburg
|
18 |
- Baronial Court, Linwood Park
- AOD: Aislin of Cravenshest, Vladimir von Bruin, Weiland Halfdan, Rhianwen ferch Bran ap Gruffydd, Rune of Artesia, Jeremiah, Stephen du Norfolk
|
June |
|
4 |
- Pilgrimage to the Shrine of Saint Demetrios, Mag Mor
- Laurel: Demetrius il Condottierro
|
July |
|
16 |
- Triatian Civil War, Crescent Moon
- Hunkerhausen: Gabriel ap Morgan
|
August |
|
6 |
- Baronial Birthday Bash, Bentley Reserve Wellfield
- Morris Man: Margaret de St. Martin-sur-Mer
Chess: Micheal von Bergan Tourney Winner, Darts: Ian Brannock Trivia: Eleanor ferch Rhiwallon A & S Work in Progess: Maeve Kelly de Navare Bushkazee: Bo Beep Trials of the Heart Tourney: Gabriel ap Morgan Best Death: Fiache o-Donnell VIC: Ian Brannock, Margaret de St. Martin-sur-Mer AIA: Rhianwen ferch Bran ap Gruffydd AOD: Elspeth Lillain of York
|
September |
|
|
- Valor Tourney, Tailifier Farm
- Tourney Winner: Rorik Wolfsson
Valor Archer: Kizo nu Taro Shintane Avatar of Valor: Rory O'Ceallaigh Heraldic Display: Ulric of Spinning Winds A & S: Maeve Kelley de Navarre Dragon Shoot: Genevive Penrose Heraldic Shoot: Ulric of Spinning Winds, Genevive Penrose, Raymond the Red, Shane O'Braollchain, Roise Torchlight Tourney: Theodric Ericksson Champions of the Rose: Gaius Maximus, Stephan MacTerre, Keon MacRhauri, Valdemar Ironfist, Anthun Breathnack AOA: Muirenn Dubh, Ian Brannoc, Thora Kollsdottir, Brandais van Crandelmeyer, Maren Leather Mallet: Kerare Rory de Jorz, Tristan Rory de Jorz, Eckerich Rothvalken von Stromburg Iren Fyrd: Throttmar Throgimsson Torse: Eirik Asvaldsson, Magnus O'Carr, Ferghus mic Rhuarhi Ghlais, Wieland Haealf-Dane Golden Swan: Maeve Kelly de Navarre Treasure of Vatavia: Weland Healf-Dane Golden Heart: Rhianwen ferch Bran ap Gruffydd VIC: Stephen Egan O'Bannon
|
21 |
- Baronial Court, Linwood Park
- AIA: Eliane Marie Nazaire d'Avignon, Margaret St. Martin-sur-Mer, Anne of Foxmoor
AOD: Leonhard von Lowenturn VIC: Fergus mic Ruaidhri Ghlais
|
October |
|
29 |
- Autumn Arrows, Calanais Nuadh
- Boga Fyrd: Ieuan Littlejohn
|
November |
|
5 |
- Winter Champion, Pawnee Prairie Park
- Tourney Winner, Warlord: Dirik von Rosswald
Luchistnik: Ieuan Littlejohn A & S Champion: Kerare de Jorz Bardic Champion: Aindries ap Daffydd VIC: Raymond the Red Dreamfeather: Fergis mic Ruaidhri Ghlais Treasure of Vatavia: Throttmar Thorgrimsson, Margaret St. Martin-sur-Mer Vesslar: Alexandria nic Alleyne Vojak: Stephen du Norfolk Straz: Dirik von Rosswald Zeman Straz: Ieuan Littlejohn, Margaret St. Martin-sur-Mer Radiant Lioness: Eirik Asvaldsson Star of Vatavia: Gabriel ap Morgan
|
12 |
- Crown Tourney, Dobson's Methodist
- Tourney Winner: Valens of Flatrock
Baron: Gabriel ap Morgan, Baroness: Rhianwen Ferch Bran ap Gruffydd Iren-Fyrd: Dirik von Rosswald, Eirik Asvaldsson Golden Swan: Eliane Marie Nazaire d'Avignon Leather Mallet: Magnus O'Carr, Niall mac a'Ghobhainn AOA: Leonharn von Lowenturm, Orrin Dunlae Queen's Chalice: Colered ap Gabriel
|