MAY A.S. XI (1976) |
|
October |
|
2-3 |
- Ateveldt Spring Crown Tourney, Atenveldt
- Humpk's first appearance in the Known World
|
|
|
MAY A.S. XIII (1978) |
|
1 |
- Humpk founds the shire of V'tavia
|
27-28 |
- Middle Kingdom Crown Tourney, Three Rivers
- Humpk's first appearance in the Middle Kingdom
|
July |
|
29 |
- Tourney at the Center of the Known World, Park Villa MO (Forgotten Sea)
- Fyrdsman: Humpk d'Bohun
|
September |
|
1-3 |
- Calon Tourney I, Coeur d'Ennui
- Tourney Winner: Brummbar von Schwarzber
Second: William Bellwood
|
March |
|
|
- V'tavian Championship Tourney
- Tourney Winner: Royboy,
Second: Cire El-Akrab
|
April |
|
7 |
- Middle Kingdom-Ansteorra Border War
- AOA: Humpk d'Bohun
|
29-30 |
- Calon Tourney II, Ystrad Straddle
- Tourney Winner: Ternon de Caer Liant,
Second: Chepe l'Oragere
|
|
|
MAY A.S. XIV (1979) |
|
August |
|
|
- V'tavian Championship Tourney
- Tourney Winner: Cire El-Akrab,
Second: Ibar
|
September |
|
1-2 |
- Calon Tourney III, V'tavia (Lake Afton)
- Tourney Winner: Brummbar von Schwarzber,
Second: William Bellwood
|
March |
|
|
- V'tavian Championship Tourney
- Tourney Winner: Cire El-Akrab,
Second: Mike
|
April |
|
28-29 |
- Calon Tourney IV, Lonely Tower
- Tourney Winner: Chepe l'Oragere,
Second: Ld. Humpk d'Bohun Fyrdsman: Cire El-Akrab
|
|
|
MAY A.S. XV (1980) |
|
3-4 |
- Kansas Newman College Renaissance Faire, V'tavia
|
10-11 |
- Tourney of Grace and Beauty, V'tavia (Lake Afton)
- Tourney Winner: Yona Morgansternson,
Second: Finn Kelly
|
July |
|
12-13 |
- Tournament of the Lily (The Wilted Lily, The Great Sweat), Lake Perry
- Huscarl: Ld. Humpk d'Bohun
AOA: Cire El-Akrab, Mammara Leona
|
August |
|
30-31 |
- Tournament of Valor, V'tavia (Lake Afton)
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Brummbar von Schwarzberg,
Second: Ld. Humpk d'Bohun Chess Tourney: Will the Piper Heraldry Contest: Palan
|
September |
|
27 |
- Calon Tourney V, Three Rivers
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Humpk d'Bohun,
Second: William of Bellwood Order of the Silver Hammer: Ld. Humpk d'Bohun
|
October |
|
5 |
- V'tavian Championship Tourney
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Cire Greymoor,
Second: Raedwald of Boarhunt
|
25 |
- Halloween Revel (Raedwald's clubhouse)
|
November |
|
8 |
- Festival of Primping Peacock, Spinning Winds
- Gaudiest costume: Marvel Faggeau
Outrageous hat: Tymm the Mysterious Woodworking: Richard of Ravenscroft Most obnoxious heraldically acceptable device : Aelfric Frithariksson
|
January |
|
10 |
- Twelve Night Feast, V'tavia (Minisa Park)
- Golden Heart: Maelan Azalais d'Beaucaire, Margarite Isabeau
VIC: Humpk de Bohun, Cire Greymoor AOD: Aelfric Frithariksson, Earlich du Battenhelm, Shaleigha of the Two Isles
|
24 |
- New Year Masque, Ystrad Straddle
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Cire Greymoor,
Second: Ld. Erich Hlodoweahson Practical arts: Earlich du Battenhelm
|
February |
|
21 |
- Festival of the Snow Queen, V'tavia (Kwanais Recreational Center)
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Cire Greymoor,
Second: Raedwald of Boarhunt Snow Queen (costume): Cerelia of Greensward
|
March |
|
8 |
- V'tavia becomes a barony
|
April |
|
5 |
- First V'tavia baronial court (Sim Park)
|
11-12 |
- Festival of St George, Oak Heart
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Cire Greymoor
Arts: Rannock Glen-Inver Performing arts: Aelfric Frithariksson
|
25 |
- Calon Tourney VI, Forgotten Sea
- Tourney Winner: Cristofre Cynwyd,
Second: Ld. Cire Greymoor Fyrdsman: Raedwald of Boarhunt Dramatic recitation: Aelfric Frithariksson
|
|
|
MAY A.S. XVI (1981) |
|
2-3 |
- Kansas Newman College Renaissance Faire/V'tavian Championship Tourney
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Cire Greymoor,
Second: Zevak of the Woodlands
|
10 |
- Baronial Court (Sim Park)
- Captain of Baronial Guard: Cire Greymoor, Raedwald of Boarhunt
Baronial Guard: Rourke the Persuader, Earlich du Battenhelm, Cire Greymoor, Raedwald of Borhunt, Josfo Vidsfarle
|
30 |
- Tournament and Feast of the Crescent Moon, Elenithal
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Humpk d'Bohun,
Second: Raedwald of Boarhunt
|
June |
|
13-14 |
- Middle Kingdom-Ansteorra Border War, Nord aus das Strom, Lake Oologah
- Baron: Ld. Humpk d'Bohun
Baroness: Ly. Mammara Leone AOA: Katherine Helena, Fr. Thomas Bacon, David the Silent, Raedwald of Boarhunt, Will the Piper, Shaleigha of the Two Isles, Aelfric Frithariksson, Erlich du Battenhelm, Rannoch Glen-Inver, Tymn the Mysterious, Margarite Isabeau, Christian MacBruce, Maelan Azalais d'Beaucaire
|
20 |
- Royal Progress Tourney, Ystrad Straddle
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Ternon de Caer Liant
Second: Ld. Cire Greymoor Thegn to Warlord Humpk: Ld. Cire Greymoor Science: Ld. Tymn the Mysterious
|
July |
|
5 |
- Baronial Court (Sim Park)
- Baronial Guard: Baylock of the East, Christain MacBruce, Richard of Ravenscroft, Zevak of the Woodlands
|
August |
|
2 |
- Baronial Court (Sim Park)
- Baronial Guard: David the Silent
|
22 |
- Feast of the Soaring Hawk, Oak Heart
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Humpk d'Bohun
Second: Zevak of the Woodlands Bassard d'Honor: Ld. Cire Greymoor, Ld Will the Piper
|
September |
|
4-6 |
- Calontir Althing/Tournament of Valor, V'tavia (Kansas Newman)
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Humpk d'Bohun
Calligraphy: Rannock Glen-Inver Costuming: Richard of Ravenscroft Apprentice to Ms Jehanne de St Brieuc: Ld. Wylfrdd Talisin Star of V'tavia: Maelan Azalais d'Beaucaire
|
26 |
- Coronet I, Forgotten Sea
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Ternon de Caer Liant
Second: Ld. Humpk d'Bohun Huscarl: Ld. Cire Greymoor Order of the Silver Oak: Ld. Tymn the Mysterious Order of the Swan: Ld Wylfrdd Talisin, Ld.Aelfric Frithariksson Order of the Leather Mallet: Ld. Tymn the Mysterious, Richard of Ravenscroft Bassard d'Honor: Ly. Maelan Azalais d'Beaucaire Bretwalda: Humpk D'Bohunk
|
October |
|
11 |
- V'tavian Championship Tourney
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Raedwald of Boarhunt
Second: Ld. Cire Greymoor AIA: Felicity of Mathievale, Elisabeth du Rossignol AIS: Tymm the Mysterious, Thomas Bacon AOD: Christian MacBruce
|
November |
|
14 |
- Coronet II, Coeur d'Eunni
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Humpk d'Bohun
Second: Ld. Juan Macias de Alarcon Thegn to Prince Ternon: Ld. Humpk d'Bohun Order of the Torse: Ly. Mammara Leone, Ld. Cire Greymoor
|
December |
|
6 |
- Baronial Court (Champ's Rag Co)
- AOD: Anne Elizabeth Octavia
|
January |
|
9 |
- Twelth Night Feast (Great Freeze), Lonely Tower
- Tourney Winner: Andrew of Wolvenwood
Second: Araxes of Greensward Application of a device: Felicity Fairhair Leatherwork device: Ld. Humpk d'Bohun device appliquéd on a banner: Ly. Mammara Leone, Ld. Tymn the Mysterious Novice illumination: Ly. Maelan Azalais d'Beaucaire AOA: Elizabeth du Rossignol, Skya Morgatha, Zevak of the Woodlands, Anne-Elizabeth Ocativa, Walter of Groves
|
23 |
- New Year's Masque, Ystrad Straddle
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Zevak of the Woodlands
Second: Lars the Fierce
|
30 |
- Ansterorria Coronation, Wisenfeur
- Banner: Felicity Fairhair
|
February |
|
|
- Baronial awards reorganized and renamed.
|
7 |
- Baronial Court (Champ's Rag Co)
- AOD: Skya Morgatha, Felicity Mathienvale
VIC: Richard Indra Adda, Zevak of the Woodlands, Maelan Azalais d'Beaucaire, Mammara Leona, Felicity Mathienvale, Aelfric Frithariksson, Tymm the Mysterious
|
13 |
- Wedding of Ld Earlich du Battenhelm and Ly Margrite Isabeau,
V'tavia (St James Episcopal Chruch)
|
March |
|
7 |
- Baronial Court (Champ's Rag Co)
- AOD: Humpk de Bohun, Mammara Leona, Katherine Helena, Cire Greymoor
AIC: V'tavian Armourer's Guild
|
27 |
- Investiture, Standing Stones
- Prince: Ld. Humpk d'Bohun
Princess: Ly. Mammara Leone Order of the Silver Oak: Ld. Humpk d'Bohun Order of the Puple Fret: Ly. Maelan Azalais d'Beaucaire Order of the Folio1: Ld. Tymn the Mysterious AOA: Richard Indra Adda Vicar of V'tavia: Ld. Cire Greymoor
|
April |
|
4 |
- Baronial Court (Champ's Rag Co)
- Vicar: Cire Greymoor
Baronial Guard: Thorfinn Mjollnor, Thomas of V'tavia AOD: Margarite Isabeau, Thomas Bacon, Richard Indra Addad, David the Silent AIS: Humpk de Bohun AIA: Thomas Bacon, Mammara Leona Captain of Baronial Guard: Zevak of the Woodlands
|
18 |
- Coronet III, Grimfells
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Brummbar von Schwarzberg,
Second: Ld. Zevak of the Wooodlands Fyrdsmad: Ld. Zevak of the Woodlands Bassard d'Honor: Ly. Margarite Isabeau
|
|
|
MAY A.S. XVII (1982) |
|
1-2 |
- Kansas Newman College Renaissance Faire/V'tavian Championship Tourney
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Zevak of the Woodlands
Second: Baylock Chess: Ld. Raedwald of Boarhunt Backgammon: Jonquil AIA: Sar Ann of Rainsend
|
June |
|
5-6 |
- War on Forgotten Sea, Elenithal
- Winner: V'tavia
AOA: Sar Ann of Rainsend, Baylock, Felicity
|
13 |
- Baronial Court (Sim Park)
- Return of Baronage
AIA: Maelan Azalais d'Beaucaire
|
26 |
- Festival of Sprites, Forgotten Sea
- Order of the Torse: Ly. Maelan Azalais d'Beaucaire (dated January 9)
Vocal Music: Ly. Elizabeth du Rossignol
|
July |
|
10 |
- Revenge of the Gypsies, Couer d'Eunni
- Herbalism: Mirande MacTyre
Poetry: Ly. Maelan Azalais d'Beaucaire
|
18 |
- Festival of Peace, V'tavia (Sims Park)
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Cire Greymoor
Melee: Ld. Baylock Horn Blowing: Thorfinn Mjollnir VIC: Elisabeth du Rossignol, Miranda McTyre
|
August |
|
15 |
- Baronial Court (Sim Park)
- Golden Heart: Tymm the Mysterious
|
September |
|
3-6 |
- Tournament of Valor, V'tavia (Lake Afton)
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Brom Blackhand
Second: Stephan of Northfolk Melee Team: Ld. Raedwald of Boarhunt, Ld. Andrew of Wolvenwood, Stephen of Northfolk AOA: Thorfinn Mjollnir, Miranda MacTyre SCA Armour: Alfric Thorenson Vocal & Instrumental music: Reinhard Consort Costume accessories: Tuia Kynara Needlework: Kathryndi di Nivar Fyrd: Ld. David the Silent Order of the Swan: Ly. Jayce Ravenhair Star of V'tavia: Cire of Greymoor Golden Heart: Katherine Helena, David the Silent AOD: Thorfinn Mjollnir, Miranda MacTyre
|
October |
|
17 |
- V'tavian Championship Tourney, (Kwanais Recreation Center)
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Baylock
Second: Ld. Cire Greymoor Dragon's Heart: Ld. Cire Greymoor
|
November |
|
13 |
- Coronet IV, Gnomountain
-
Tourney Winner: Vicount Humpk d'Bohun
Second: Ld. Cire Greymoor
|
20 |
- Bois d'Arc Discovery
- Tourney Winner: Ld. Zevak of the Woodlands
Second: Ld. Baylock Misc. Science (Mead): Ly. Elizabeth du Rossignol
|
21 |
- Baronial Court (Champ's Rag Co)
- AOD: Joshua David
VIC: Raedwald of Boarhunt
|
December |
|
19 |
- V'tavian Christmas Court, (Stanely Aley Recreation Center)
- Star of V'tavia: Humpk de Bohun, Mammara Leona
|
January |
|
8 |
- Twelth Night, Lonely Tower
- Catapult: Fr. Thomas Bacon
|
16 |
- Baronial Court (Champ's Rag Co)
- VIC: Thomas Bacon
Baronial Guard: Aelfric Frithariksson, Conn Dryhtguma
|
February |
|
18 |
- V'tavian Valentine Soiree d'Amour (Jayce & Zevak Clubhouse)
- Best Male Legs: Ld. Cire Greymoor
Best Garter: Ly. Elizabeth du Rossignol Best Heart: Ly. Sar Ann of Rainsend Chruab: ?
|
March |
|
6 |
- Tournament of the Ice Queen, V'tavia (Colvin Park Rec Center)
- Tourney Winner: Thorfinn Mjollnir
Second: Ld. Zevak of the Woodlands Radiant Lioness: Wylfrdd Taliesin Golden Heart: Thomas Bacon, Elisabeth du Rossignol VIC: Thorfinn Mjollinar AOD: Tuia Kynara of Illyricum AIA: Ceallach O'Cahdla, Jayce Ravenhair
|
30 |
- King's Progress, V'tavia (Yves' Clubhouse)
- AOA: Tuia Kynara of Illyricum, Barbarosa Jebez, Christianna Beauchasteau, Yves Henri Beauchasteau, Conn Drygtguma, Roselynn of Ravenscroft
Willow: Mammara Leona, Elizabeth du Rossignol, Wylfrdd Taliesin
|
April |
|
17 |
- Baronial Champion Tourney (Evergreen Park Rec Center)
- Tourney: Ld. Cire Greymoor
Baronial Guard: Gabriel ap Morgan AOD: Yves Henri de Beauchasteau, Conn Dryhtguma AIS: Thorfinn Mjollinar
|
30 |
- Kansas Newman College Renaissance Faire
|
|
|
1. Once and future Silver Hammer. ^ |